Zhangjiagang Zhongrui Machine Co., Ltd.
Main products:Extruder,Pipe production line,Plastic recycling line
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Zheng Frank
  • Company Name : Zhangjiagang Zhongrui Machine Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-512-58663498
  • Fax : 86-0512-58968382
  • Address : Jiangsu,ZHANGJIAGANG,SHUANGQIAO VILLAGE, LEYU TOWN
  • Country/Region : China

SJZ Series Conical Double-screw Plastic Extruder

SJZ Series Conical Double-screw Plastic Extruder
Product Detailed
SJZ series conical double-screw plastic extruder 1.Screw speed:1-38r/min 2.Main motor power:15-90kw 3.Output:95-520kg/h

SJZ Series Conical Double-screw Plastic Extruder

Brief introduction

SJZ series of conical twin-screw extruders are provided with features of agglomeration, reliable quality, high productivity, wide application range, long servicelife and so on.

Main technical parameters:

ModelSJZ-45/90SJZ-55/110SJZ-65/132SJZ-80/156SJZ-92/188
Screw ID (mm)45/9055/11065/13280/15692/188
Screw Quantity22222
Screw Potationturning outwards, with counterrotating  
Screw Speed (rpm)1-45.51-301-34.71-36.91-32.9
Screw Effective Length (mm)9891200144018002500
Main Power (kw)15223755110
Heating Power (kw)11.518243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)40-6080-140250-300320-450500-600
Center Height (mm)10001000100010001000
Net Weight (kg)300035004000500010000
   WELCOME TO CONTACT US!

SJZ Series Conical Double-screw Plastic Extruder



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.